Appellate Division Courthouse of New York State in Manhattan Appellate Division Courthouse of New York State in Manhattan (Wikipedia)

The Committee on Character and Fitness of the Appellate Division, First Department will meet at the Offices of the Committee on Character and Fitness, located at 41 Madison Avenue, 26th Floor, corner of 26th Street, New York, NY 10010, on Thursday, September 13, 2018. An applicant is required to inform the Committee in writing of any change in address or employment, or of any other information listed by the applicant in the personal questionnaire, since the date of verification of the questionnaire.

The Committee requests information concerning the moral character of the listed applicants for admission to the Bar. Such information may be communicated to any member of the Committee, or to the Clerk of the Court by corresponding to the above address.

The Committee:

 Peter James Johnson, Jr. Chair; Hon. Betty Weinberg Ellerin Vice-Chair; Charles G. Moerdler Vice-Chair; Sofia Arguello; Hon. Ariel E. Belen; Matthew K. Breitman; Hon. Herman Cahn; Hon. John Carro; Catherine A. Christian; Hon. Robert L. Cohen; Hon. Ellen M. Coin; Leslie D. Corwin; Hon. Barry A. Cozier; William J. Crabtree; Thomas J. Curran; Mirta Del Rio; Mauro J. DigirolamoStephen J. Fearon; Kevin P. Feerick; Michael A. Fernandez; Patricia Ferrari; William A. Gallina; David R. Gelfand; Julie Goldscheid; Hon. Arthur J. Gonzalez; Hon. Norman Goodman; Sandra Jefferson Grannum; Philip A. Greco; Janice B. Grubin; Leon P. Hart; Vilia B. Hayes;  Fran R. Hoffinger; Bruce A. Hubbard; Muriel S. Kessler; Hon. Gabriel M. Krausman; Marvin S. Lerman; Richard E. Lerner; Marjorie A. Lesch; Mark A. Levine; Naomi Levine; Jeffrey A. Lichtman; Hon. Harold J. Lynch; Thomas J. Maroney; Jules A. Martin; Hon. Marjorie A. Martin; Sharon L. McCarthy; Robert P. McGreevy; Francis C. McLaughlin, Jr.; Neil M. Merkl; Eileen D. Millett; Genevieve Nelson; John F. X. Peloso; David Rosenberg; Hon. Renee R. Roth; Nancy A. Rucker; Hon. Richard N. Runes; Hon. David B. Saxe; Harold Lee Schwab; Alexander W. Seligson; James T. Shed; Harvey I. Sladkus; James E. Tolan; Hector Torres; William Wang; Stephen A. Weiner; Harold Weisman; Robert H. Wolff;

Susanna Rojas, Clerk Of The Court

The List of Applicants to Appear:

Morning Session:

The Following Individuals Are to Appear at 9 A.M.

Abitbol, Evan

Almquist, Conor Ericson

Ambalavanar, Vishney

Andonian, Matthew Thomas

Armstrong, Julien Mathieu-Gilbert

Ashraf, Noor

Atallah, Andrew Deif

Baig, Sabrina

Bammer-Whitaker, Nicolas William

Becker, Theodore Eby

Berger, Lisa

Berman, Andrew Benjamin

Berman, Erica Caroline

Besong, Edmund Tabot

Beutler, Jeremy Christian

Bhargava, Nikita

Bhushan, Ambar

Black, Victoria Rachel

Blum, Gabriel

Brown, Erin Elizabeth

Brown, Ryan Patrick Kelly

Buday, Jeremy Harold William

Burdulia, Alexander William

 

The Following Individuals Are To Appear At 9:30 A.M.

Carens, Elizabeth Anne

Carlson, Esther Elizabeth

Carpenter, Hamilton Stewart

Castillo Guevara, Yuly Andrea

Cavanagh, John Paul

Chalos, Olivia Grace

Chander, Mani

Chaturvedi, Saksham

Clugston, Deanna Jane

Cohen, Lindsay Arden

Cohn, Avraham S Z

Colvin, Thomas Edward

Conway, Devin Carroll

Craig, Matthew William

Critsimilios, Juiliet Helen

Cronkhite, Kelsi Ann

Cuadrado Perez-Broseta, Arantxa

Cumberbatch, Shauntel Leshe

Da Costa, Guilherme Vaz Leal

Dachs, Joshua A

Davies, Stephen Frederick

Davis, Emani Laila

De Luca, Chiara

Dean, Jeffrey Charles (On Motion)

Dekhtyar, Daniela Brooke

Destresse, Constance

Devito, Christine Alexandra

Diorio, Richard Samuel Kirkland

Diplas, Alexandros

Dunay, Matthew Everett

Edwards, Elliot Carl

Egenes, Erica Margarethe

Egoul, Vadim

Ekiyor, Tonbara

Emmett, Joshua James

Ernst, Leo Trevor

Essner, William Douglas

Ezzedine, Kyle Joseph

Farren, Angela Marie

Fater, Max Torin

Fears, Jasen

Federbush, Ryan David

Feliz, Oswald J.

Fink, Tyler Jairus

Fluegge, Andrew Philip

Fulle, Christopher Erich

 

The Following Individuals Are To Appear At 9:45 A.M.

Edmonds, Timothy Palmer (Foreign Legal Consultant)

Fort, Eric Heinrich (Foreign Legal Consultant)

Knijnik, Daniela Loureriro (Foreign Legal Consultant)

Lamb, Charles James (Foreign Legal Consultant)

Loh, Ting Hui (Foreign Legal Consultant)

Shimizu, Megumi (Foreign Legal Consultant)

 

The Following Individuals Are To Appear At 10 A.M.

Choi, Jessica In Ae

Gao, Han

Garcia, Alexandra Helen

Gault, Robert

Gedeon, Megan Lyn

Gitlin, Benjamin D.

Goldstein, Jesse W

Goldstick, Evan Maurice

Graybill, Sandra Simich

Green, Oriane Hakkila

Grosbard, Remy K

Grubner, Samuel Myron

Gulanikar, Tiya

Ha, So Hee

Hartman, Leigh

Hassan, Iman

Hawes, Walter H

Herrera, Gregory

Hinojosa, Christopher Nicholas

Hoffman, Brian S

Hooper, Mariel A

Hortenstine, William Matthew

Hoyle, Emily Maureen

Hu, Tiffany

Hunter, Eric Lloyd

Ibrahim, Esamadeen

Ikeda, Kensei

Ishihara, Shinichiro

Jennings, Austin Timothy

Johnson, Avery Madeleine-Claire

Johnson, Evan Andrew

Johnson, Jonikay

Jordan, Stewart Reeves

Kalathil, Theresa T

Kamboj, Esha

Kang, Kai

Karpida, Maria Chrysoula

Kasaraneni, Karthik Ram

Kelin, David Philip

Kennedy, Brandon (On Motion)

Killmond, Marie Michele

Kim, Ha Sung

Kim, Jane Young

Kim, Joon Hwan

Kim, Rebecca Nahee

Kirkpatrick, Ryan Christopher (On Motion)

Kirshner, Hannah Elizabeth

Kishore, Nishtha

Kolic, Christian Robert

Kon, Hannah Weisman (On Motion)

Konewka, Anna Maria

Koyfman, Regina

Kuelzow, Julia Amy

Kufuor, Keisha Nana Akua Dufie

Lan, Lanna

Lansio, Lisa Kristiina

Lawrence, Thomas Walker

Lee, Chia-Chen

Lee, Ja Young

Lee, Soo Jee

AFTERNOON SESSION

The Following Individuals Are To Appear At 2 P.M.

Leeper, Grace Elizabeth

Li, Yangzhonghao

Lin, Kelvin Chen

Liu, Mengzhu

Liu, Zhixian

Locke, Jahna Frances

Love, Robert Brian

Lowe, Pamela Edith

Luan, Xue

Lynch, Megan Regina

Marcu, Adam Eli

Marino, Gregory Antony

Martin, Monica Louise

Martin-Patterson, Ryan Patrick

Matsuoka, Tania Christina

Mcmorris, Elisabeth Tweedy

Mcveigh, Colin Timothy

Mendez, Tara Lynn

Metviner, Aaron Ross

Mezzanotte, John Francis

Mirda, Brandon Paul

Montejo Torres, Maria

Mora, Melissa

Morales, Paul Gabriel Dominic

Mudd, Jeffrey Garret

Mulles, Carlos M

Munoz, Michael Anthony

Munro, Meredith C

Murchie, Laura Jean

Muzaffar, Syeda Areesha Zehra

Nam, Woon Jeong

Nasar, Jake A.

Neishlos, Maurice

O’donnell, Carlin Foster

Oguntimein, Anna Oluwaseyi

Oppoliti, Niccolo

Paranjpe, Apoorvaa

Park, Yeonjung

Parker, Jordon Benjamin

Patten, Lee Mark (On Motion)

Patterson, Daniel Thomas

Pauley, William H

Pennington, Thomas K

Perez, Lisa (On Motion)

Petito, Robert Benjamin

Pill, Tziporah M.

Pinkston, Andrew Jamel

Plushanski, Alexander Clyde

Pordes, Matthew

 

The Following Individuals Are To Appear At 2:30 P.M.

Quinn, Evan Michael

Raju, Tobin

Righi, Alexander Mckean

Ringer, Lance Brett

Risinger, Nathan Moses

Rodriguez, Nicolas Evans

Rogachevsky, Katrina Christensen

Rosenbaum, Ariel Alyssa

Rosenberg, Michelle Stacy

Rostom, John

Roth, Emma Jane

Sanchez, Mark Christopher

Sanchez, Misael Carlos

Santana, Alexandra

Schreiber, Zachary Andrew

Schusterman, Morgan Nicole

Sekhon, Alysha Jasmin

Sellman, Lauren Alexis

Sharma, Ram Gopalkrishan

Shepherd, Evan Daniel

Siegel, Alana D

Skordalos, Kostantinos Vasilios

Smadja, Ilana Diane

Smith, Andrew William

Smith, Scott Michael

Snyder, Kimberly Blaine

Sondike, Daniel Ian

Sonenshine, Zachary William

Soto, Natali

Sterling, Melissa Rachel

Strumolo, Frank Nunzio

Suflas, Whitney Ariel

Summersgill, Jessica Noonan

Suozzo, William James

Suser, Jonathan Kyle

Sutton, Derek Adam

Taeschler, John Miller

Takagaki, Marc Aaron Yoshio

Takahashi, Seri

Takami, Sandra Mari

Tanna, Eva Jayendra

Thiret, Tyler Carl

Thompson, Arianna

Thornton, Jay David

Tian, Xin

Traini, Giorgio

Tran, Alexander Hong-Cung

Trouillot, Canel

Tuttle, Courtney Kathleen

 

The Following Individuals Are To Appear At 3 P.M.

Vajzovic, Aida

Varlan, Peter Alexander

Verano, Hailey Sebastian

Wall, Sean Michael

Wang, Hao-Jung

Wang, Ji An

Watanabe, Brian Fumihisa

Weinstein, Elena

Welsh, Joze Faye

Wertman, Daniel Joshua

Whiston, Faye Charlsie

White, Suita

Wilberforce, Nana (On Motion)

Wiles-Haffner, Madison Joyce

Witherspoon, Brittney Nicole

Wolfe, Jamie Elizabeth

Wu, Chih Yun

Wu, Michelle

Wu, Xindi

Yeager, Alexander Benjamin

Yerger, Kirsten Michele

Zagger, Zachary Vincent

Zhang, Wei

Zurcher, Anthony