()

Earlier this year, the Law Journal asked the New Jersey legal community to submit nominations for our annual New Leaders of the Bar. The nominations came pouring in, dozens upon dozens of them, all demonstrating the impressive work being done by young lawyers across the state.

The nomination forms were sent to a seven-member judging panel composed of evaluators from all corners of the legal profession and around the state. After reviewing their results, the following 50 attorneys have been selected as the 2015 New Leaders of the Bar:

• Farah Ansari, Schenck Price Smith & King

• Stephen Bacigalupo II, Schwartz Simon Edelstein & Celso

• Colin Bell, Hankin Sandman Palladino & Weintrob

• Adam Berger, Duane Morris

• Ted Brennan, Florio Perrucci Steinhardt & Fader

• Heather Weine Brochin, Day Pitney

• Adam Budesheim, McCarter & English

• Paige Butler, Law Offices of Rosemarie Arnold

• Grace Byrd, Sills Cummis & Gross

• Jason Capizzi, Kraft & Capizzi

• Tracy McSweeney Child, Sherman Wells Sylvester & Stamelman

• James Creegan, Stark & Stark

• Jennifer Critchley, Connell Foley

• Nicole DiMaria, Chiesa Shahinian & Giantomasi

• Jonathan Donath, Coughlin Duffy

• Diana Fredericks, Gebhardt & Kiefer

• Lloyd Freeman, Archer & Greiner

• Harris Freier, Genova Burns

• Joseph Garcia, Chasan Leyner & Lamparello

• Christina Harvey, Lomurro,Munson, Comer, Brown & Schottland

• Patrick Heller, Terkowitz & Hermesmann

• Jason Kislin, Greenberg Traurig

• Chris Kunkel, McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter

• Rachel Licausi, Flaster/Greenberg

• Joao Magalhaes, Trenk, DiPasquale, Della Fera & Sodono

• J. Andres Mayor, Day Pitney

• Charles Messina, Genova Burns

• Brandon Minde, Dughi, Hewit & Domalewski

• Neil Mody, Connell Foley

• Mark Moon, Trenk, DiPasquale, Della Fera & Sodono

• Megan Murray, Paone Zaleski Brown & Murray

• Jason Navarino, Riker Danzig Scherer Hyland & Perretti

• Matheu Nunn, Einhorn, Harris, Ascher, Barbarito, Frost

• Francesca O’Cathain, Lesnevich & Marzano-Lesnevich

• Michael Plata, Plata Ferrer Law Group

• Jason Redd, Gibbons

• Natalie Richer, Lerner, David, Littenberg, Krumholz & Mentlik

• Michael Roberts, Roberts & Teeter

• Melissa Salimbene, Chiesa Shahinian & Giantomasi

• Stephanie Sanderson-Braem, Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young

• Jonas K. Seigel, Seigel Capozzi

• Christopher Soriano, Duane Morris

• Francesco Taddeo, Francesco Taddeo Law Offices

• John Tenaglia, Slater Tenaglia Fritz & Hunt

• Matthew Villani, Ginarte O’Dwyer Gonzalez Gallardo & Winograd

• Monica Vir, Lindabury McCormick

• Jennifer Vorhies, Florio Perrucci Steinhardt & Fader

• Brendan Walsh, Pashman Stein

• Natalie Watson, McCarter & English

• Gina Zippilli, Capehart Scatchard

The winners will be profiled in a magazine scheduled for publication in July. They will also be honored at an event held Sept. 17 at the Brooklake Country Club, 139 Brooklake Road, in Florham Park. For more information, please contact Andre Sutton at (757) 721-9020 or asutton@alm.com.