Thank you for sharing!
[…] “In considering the factors under this subdivision, the court shall consider the time that has elapsed since the occurrence of such act or acts and the age of the person at the time of the occurrence of such act or acts” (id. §6342[2]). The subdivision further specifies that, “[f]or the purposes of this subdivision, ‘recent’ means within the six months prior to the date the petition was filed” (id.).