Thank you for sharing!
[…] His claim therefore fails. [9] 3. The Sufficiency of the Evidence of the Rape of Blackwel McCullum contends that the evidence at trial was not sufficient to convict him of Blackwell’s rape as either a matter of constitutional due process or under OCGA § 24-14-6 (“To warrant a conviction on circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused.”). These claims fail.