Thank you for sharing!
[…] Traton Corp., 286 Ga. App. 843, 844-845 (1)-(2) (650 SE2d 353) (2007) (concluding that the plaintiff in a trespass action lacked standing because: (i) his interest in the property was “not one whereby he [could] assert that he possesse[d] the land to the exclusion of others”; and (ii) ”the subject property [was] not within the lot described in [his] deed”); see also generally OCGA § 91117 (a) (“Every action shall be prosecuted in the name of the real party in interest.”); Phillips v. Selecto Scientific, 308 Ga.