Thank you for sharing!
[…] This evidence was sufficient for the trial court to find that Foley did not obtain color of title to the disputed part of the alleyway. See OCGA § 445167 (“Possession under a duly recorded deed shall be construed to extend to all the contiguous property embraced in such deed.”) (emphasis supplied); Sitterli v. Csachi, 344 Ga. App. 671, 672 (1) (811 SE2d 454) (2018) (“At a bench trial, the trial court can determine when essential facts have not been proved.