Thank you for sharing!
[…] The agency shall state in writing the specific reason and legal basis for a change made under this subsection.Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.058(e); see also Tex. Occ. Code § 2301.711(b)(3) (“An order or decision under this chapter must . . . give the reasons for the particular actions taken . . . .”).This Court has interpreted section 2001.058(e) as requiring an agency “to explain with particularity its specific reason and legal basis for each change made” pursuant to the section. Sanchez v. Texas State Bd. of Med. Exam’rs, 229 S.W.3d 498, 515 (Tex.