Thank you for sharing!
[…] clothing, furs, and purses improperly purchased for Esther was $15,000,000; the value of income tax penalties paid on behalf of Esther was $4,000,000; the value of Guatemala monthly deposits to personal accounts was $46,000,000; and the value of “Damages/losses/diminution in value to community businesses by MZF acts/FRAUD” was $50,000,000. Because Evangelina failed to adduce any evidence to support the findings of fraud on the community, they cannot stand.VI. InjunctionsMiguel challenges each of the nineteen permanent injunctions against him in the decree.Injunctions 1 through 5 follow section 6.501 of the Family Code and forbid Miguel from “[c]ommunicating with the Petitioner . . . in vulgar, profane, obscene, or indecent language or in a coarse or offensive manner,” “[t]hreatening the Petitioner or a child of either party,” and “[c]ausing bodily injury to the Petitioner or to a child of either party.”