Thank you for sharing!
[…] Queeman, 520 S.W.3d at 622. B. Applicable Law A person commits possession of child pornography if he knowingly or intentionally possesses visual material that visually depicts a child younger than 18 years of age at the time the image of the child was made who is engaging in sexual conduct, and he knows that the material depicts the child in this manner. TEX.PENAL CODE ANN. § 43.26(a). “Visual material” includes any “physical medium that allows an image to be displayed on a computer.” Id. § 43.26(b)(3)(B). A person acts intentionally with respect to the nature of his conduct when it is his conscious objective or desire to engage in the conduct. Id. § 6.03(a).