Thank you for sharing!
[…] Id. (emphasis added). Brown‘s analysis then moves to Article III, Section 1, which provides: “The Legislative power of this State shall be vested in a Senate and House of Representatives, which together shall be styled ‘The Legislature of the State of Texas.’” Id. (quoting TEX. CONST. art. III, § 1).