Thank you for sharing!
[…] X

Thank you for sharing!

Your article was successfully shared with the contacts you provided.

CHIEF JUSTICE HECHT delivered the opinion of the Court. Section 32.001(a) of the Public Utility Regulatory Act (PURA) grants the Public Utility Commission (PUC) “exclusive original jurisdiction over the rates, operations, and services of an electric utility”.[1] In Oncor Electric Delivery Co. v.