Thank you for sharing!
[…] Assuming there is a factual basis for doing so, imposition of these types of service requirements and production of this type of information is entirely appropriate and authorized under Section 264.203 of the Texas Family Code when it is directed towards a “parent, managing conservator, guardian, or other member of the subject child’s household.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 264.203(a). And it is reasonable and proper to require such persons to undergo such services as a condition to obtaining the return of their child.