Thank you for sharing!
[…] Id. § 152.207(b). If the Texas court determines that it is an inconvenient forum and the court of another state is a more appropriate forum, the Texas court “shall stay the proceedings upon condition that a child custody proceeding be promptly commenced in another designated state and may impose any other condition the court considers just and proper.” Id. § 152.207(c).