Thank you for sharing!
[…] Id. §6(d). Finally, Section 6(c) provides that, if the court authorizes the disclosure of classified information, the Government may move to substitute a “statement admitting relevant facts” or a “summary of the specific classified information,” and the court must grant that motion “if it finds that the statement or summary will provide the defendant with substantially the same ability to make his defense as would disclosure of the specific classified information.” Id. §6(c). It mandates that the court hold a hearing on any such motion and provides that “[a]ny such hearing shall be held in camera at the request of the Attorney General.” Id.