Thank you for sharing!
[…] It is therefore Ordered, the request by Petitioner for an Order of Visitation is denied and the petition filed on February 22, 2022 under docket V-02195-22 is dismissed. This constitutes the Decision and Order of the Court. Order was mailed to parties/counsel on __, 2023 by: __ Part 2. Pursuant to §1113 of the Family Court Act, “an appeal must be taken within 30 days of receipt of the order by appellant in court, 35 days from the mailing of the order to the appellant by the clerk of the court, or 35 days after service by a party or law guardian upon the appellant, whichever is earliest.” Dated: February 22, 2023

 
Reprints & Licensing
Mentioned in a Law.com story?

License our industry-leading legal content to extend your thought leadership and build your brand.

More From ALM