Thank you for sharing!
[…] VTL §509 (1) of provides that “no person shall operate or drive a motor vehicle upon a public highway of [the State of New York]…unless he or she is duly licensed”. As discussed above, the allegations are sufficient as to provide reasonable cause that defendant was operating a motor vehicle on a public highway.