Thank you for sharing!
[…] Respondent has been in therapy since 1998. She has increased the frequency of her visits over the last three years. She now sees her therapist once a week. Respondent has no desire to reconnect with Cuba and does not believe Cheston is in contact with him. LEGAL ANALYSIS RPAPL Section 711(5) provides that a special proceeding may be commenced where the “premises, or any part thereof, are used or occupied as a bawdy-house…or for any illegal trade or manufacture, or other illegal business.” RPL Section 231(1) provides that illegal activity voids the lease.