Thank you for sharing!
[…] Boone was charged with sexual exploitation of children in violation of OCGA § 16-12-100 (b) (1) in that he did “knowingly employ, use, persuade, induce, entice, and coerce . . . a person believed by the accused to be a minor, to engage in sexually explicit conduct, for the purpose of producing a nude photo[.]” Boone argues that his conviction must be reversed because there was no evidence that he persuaded, induced, enticed or coerced “ britbritbaby000″ to engage in “sexually explicit conduct.” Sexually explicit conduct is defined in OCGA § 16-12-100 (a) (4) (D) to include, among other things, the “[l]ewd exhibition of the genitals or pubic area of any person[.]” Citing Weyer v. State, 333 Ga.