Thank you for sharing!
[…] See Warren v. State, 314 Ga. 598, 603 (2) (a) (878 SE2d 438) (2022) (finding no reasonable probability that trial counsel’s deficiency affected the outcome of the trial where the evidence of the defendant’s guilt, which included DNA evidence, was strong). See also OCGA § 16-6-3 (a) (“A person commits the offense of statutory rape when he or she engages in sexual intercourse with any person under the age of 16 years and not his or her spouse[.]“); OCGA § 16-6-22 (a) (“A person commits the offense of incest when such person engages in sexual intercourse . . . with a person whom he or she knows he or she is related to either by blood or marriage as follows: (1) Father and child. . . .”).