Thank you for sharing!
[…] App. 451, 452 (540 SE2d 650) (2000). See Mughni v. Beyond Mgmt. Group, 349 Ga. App. 398, 399 (1) (825 SE2d 829) (2019) (noting that the denomination of order as “Final Order and Judgment,” does not control whether order is final for purposes of direct appeal). The record clearly demonstrates that H. P. was not placed on secure probation sanctions, and the juvenile court did not, as H. P. contends, “order incarceration.” Rather, as reflected on the document outlining the conditions of H. P.’s probation, she was under the supervision of her parents, and not in DJJ custody. See OCGA § 15-11-471 (12) (“‘Secure probation sanctions program’ means confinement in a secure residential facility or nonsecure residential facility” for specified time periods). The document further outlined all of the special conditions of her probation, and included only “PMP”, and not secure probation sanctions.