Thank you for sharing!
[…] Similarly, in her appellate brief, the mother asserts that she “is alleging ‘a scheme by which the integrity of the judicial process had been fraudulently subverted’ and involves far more than a single injury[.]” She contends that “ [t]here has never been any imminent danger, nor risk at any moment to [her] children. The removal was not based off clear and convincing evidence of deprivation . . . but was instead arbitrary and based on insufficient and improper reasoning.” This contention, though, depends entirely on her fraud allegations. The mother cites OCGA § 15-11-32, which provides, in relevant part, that “[a]n order of the court shall be set aside if . . . [i]t appears that it was obtained by fraud or mistake sufficient therefor in a civil action.” OCGA § 15-11-32 (a) (1).