Thank you for sharing!
[…] For example, Texas Transportation Code section 681.003(d) provides that “[i]nformation concerning the name or address of a person to whom a disabled parking placard is issued or in whose behalf a disabled parking placard is issued is confidential . . . .” Tex. Transp. Code � 681.003(d). Section 21.355 of the Texas Education Code provides that “[a] document evaluating the performance of a teacher or administrator is confidential.” Tex. Educ. Code � 21.355. Section 28.058 provides: “All information regarding an individual student received by the commissioner under this subchapter from a school district or student is confidential.” Id. � 28.058. And, Family Code section 58.106 makes confidential information contained in the juvenile justice information system and precludes its disclosure. Tex. Fam.