Thank you for sharing!
[…] We review the construction of incorporated settlement agreements in divorce cases de novo. Messick v. Messick, 359 Ga. App. 481, 482 (3) (858 SE2d 758) (2021); see also Sutherlin, 301 Ga. at 582; OCGA § 13-2-1 (“The construction of a contract is a question of law for the court.”). As we have explained, [s]ettlement agreements in divorce cases are construed in the same manner as all other contractual agreements.