The Legal Intelligencer is pleased to announce the 2006 winners for the Lawyers on the Fast Track.

We received a record number of nominations this year, nearly 50 percent more than in past years, and our distinguished panel of judges from across the state whittled that down to the 2006 list. We congratulate the winners and look forward to featuring them in our Lawyers on the Fast Track supplement, which will be published September 25th.

1. Michael Adler, Hotwire Communications

2. Jeffrey A. Barrack, Barrack Rodos & Bacine

3. Charles L. Becker, Reed Smith

4. Renee F. Bergman, Nixon Peabody

5. David J. Berney, Law Offices of David J. Berney

6. Adam Bonin, Cozen O’Connor

7. Meredith Brennan, Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis

8. Lisa J. Buday, Yablonski Costello & Leckie

9. Brian S. Chacker, Gay Chacker & Mittin

10. Alexander J. Chotkowski, MacElree Harvey

11. Lucretia C. Clemons, Ballard Spahr Andrews & Ingersoll

12. Scott B. Cooper, Schmidt Kramer

13. Reetu Dandora, Reed Smith

14. Steven B. Davis, Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young

15. Steven F. Fairlie, Rubin Glickman Steinberg & Gifford

16. Maria Feeley, Pepper Hamilton

17. David T. Garnes, Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young

18. Robert C. Gerhard III, Gerhard & Gerhard Law Offices

19. Kyong Ha Growney, Curtin & Heefner

20. Lori E. Halber, Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel

21. Heather Hansen, O’Brien & Ryan

22. Gretchen L. Jankowski, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney

23. Donna Lee Jones, Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky

24. Katherine Menapace Katchen, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

25. James A. Keller, Saul Ewing

26. Robert G. LaBar, Curtin & Heefner

27. Ruthellen Landau, Community Legal Services

28. Gerald Lawrence, Lowey Dannenberg Bemporad & Selinger

29. Sophia Lee, Sunoco Inc.

30. Brian J. McCormick Jr., Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney

31. Julie Negovan, Cozen O’Connor

32. Stephen M. Pincus, Stember Feinstein

33. Dino Pritivera, Morgan Lewis & Bockius

34. Eric Rothschild, Pepper Hamilton

35. Catherine S. Ryan, Reed Smith

36. Neil C. Schur, Stevens & Lee

37. Daniel B. Scott, Chimicles & Tikellis

38. Scott P. Sigman, Bochetto & Lentz

39. Jonathan H. Spadt, Ratner Prestia

40. Deborah L. Spranger, Saul Ewing

41. Maresa H. Torregrossa, Drinker Biddle & Reath

42. Dylan Jordan Walker, Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott

43. Nicole C. Whittington, White & Williams

44. Justin B. Wineburgh, Cozen O’Connor

45. Jordan B. Yeager, Boockvar & Yeager