Thank you for sharing!
[…] Id. § 98.003(a)(1)-(3) (emphasis added). And under section 98.003(b), “In addition to an award under Subsection (a), a claimant . . . may recover exemplary damages.” Id. § 98.003(b) (emphasis added).   Liability for Compelled Prostitution and Certain Promotion of Prostitution. Under section 98A.003(a), “A claimant . . . shall be awarded . . . actual damages, including damages for mental anguish[,] . . . court costs[,] … and reasonable attorney’s fees.” Id. § 98A.003(a)(1)-(3) (emphasis added). Under section 98A.003(b), “In addition to an award under Subsection (a), a claimant . . . may recover exemplary damages.” Id. § 98A.003(b) (emphasis added). Unlawful Disclosure or Promotion of Intimate Visual Material. Under sections 98B.003 and 98B.004, “A claimant . . . shall be awarded . . . actual damages, including damages for mental anguish[,] . . . court costs[,] and reasonable attorney’s fees. … In addition to an award under Subsection (a), a claimant . . . may recover exemplary damages,” and “[a] court that issues a temporary restraining order or a temporary or permanent injunction . . . may award . . . damages in the amount of . . . .” Id. §§ 98B.003, .004(b) (emphasis added). Abatement of Certain Common Nuisances.