Thank you for sharing!
[…] (Dkt. No. 1-1, at 4-9, 13-26, 28-40, 61-67, 73-74; Dkt. No. 13-4, at 2-23, 158-59.) However, Plaintiff has not shown that it either served its Complaint along with the notice of pendency or that it previously filed its Complaint at the Ulster County Clerk’s Office. See N.Y. C.P.L.R. §6511(a) (“Unless it has already been filed in that county, the complaint shall be filed with the notice of pendency.”). In particular, the notice of pendency merely provides a description of the mortgaged property, which was “annexed hereto and made a part hereof.” (Dkt.