Thank you for sharing!
[…] A-S]; Defendant 3; Plaintiffs 4 [Exh. A-G]; Defendant 5 [Exh. A-C]). Discussion Real Property Law §245 provides, in pertinent part, that “[a] greater estate or interest does not pass by any grant or conveyance, than the grantor possessed or could lawfully convey, at the time of the delivery of the deed.”