Thank you for sharing!
[…] Deponent is further informed by the informant that informant is the owner of the above location and property in front of the location, and as an owner, the above informant is the custodian of the video camera surveillance system that monitors the location, and that the footage from said surveillance system is kept and maintained in the ordinary course of the informant’s business.” III. Pursuant to CPL 100.40 (1), “an information…is sufficient on its face when: (a) it substantially conforms to the requirements prescribed in section 100.15; and (b) the allegations of the factual part of the information, together with those of any supporting depositions which may accompany it, provide reasonable cause to believe that the defendant committed the offense charged in the accusatory part of the information; and (c) non-hearsay allegations of the factual part of the information and/or of any supporting depositions establish, if true, every element of the offense charged and defendant’s commission thereof” (People v. Alejandro, 70 NY2d 133, 136 [1987]).