Thank you for sharing!
[…] Sincavage issues her written report.08/25/2016 The OMH commissioner issues a written determination that Richard R. remains a dangerous sex offender requiring confinement.09/01/2016 OMH files the written determination and the psychiatric report with the Oneida County Clerk’s Office, in accordance with MHL §10.09(c).09/02/2016 Pursuant to nunc pro tunc language in this Court’s order dated December 24, 2015, Richard R.’s annual review date is 09/02/2016. (See MHL §10.09(b) [providing that the annual examination of a respondent's mental condition is to be made at least once every year "calculated from the date on which the supreme or county court judge last ordered or confirmed the need for continued confinement"]). As outlined above, by this date Richard R.’s annual review has been completed and his annual review proceedings initiated in Supreme Court.09/20/2016 The Court signs the omnibus order submitted on behalf of Richard R.01/20/2017 Dr.