Thank you for sharing!
[…] (Punctuation omitted.) Kelly, 290 Ga. at 33 (2) (a); see also Anthony v. State, 303 Ga. 399, 412 (11) (811 SE2d 399) (2018) (noting that defendant “has not even alleged that the outcome of his trial was likely affected by [the] admission [of challenged evidence]“). Of primary importance, both victims offered direct evidence of, and were subjected to cross-examination concerning, the details of Bernal’s abuse. See OCGA § 24-14-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”); Brown v. State, 324 Ga. App. 718, 720 (1) (751 SE2d 517) (2013); Reid v. State, 319 Ga. App. 782, 783 (1) (738 SE2d 624) (2013) (“the testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to prove a fact, including child molestation”).