Thank you for sharing!
[…] Whether to grant a request for interlocutory injunctive relief is within the trial court’s discretion, and we will not reverse the trial court’s decision absent a manifest abuse of that discretion. Grossi Consulting, LLC v. Sterling Currency Group, LLC, 290 Ga. 386, 388 (1) (722 SE2d 44) (2012) (citations omitted). See OCGA § 9-5-8 (“The granting and continuing of injunctions shall always rest in the sound discretion of the judge, according to the circumstances of each case.”).