Thank you for sharing!
[…] See Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U. S. 307, 319 (III) (B) (99 SCt 2781, 61 LE2d 560) (1979). Here, the victim testified that Cross entered her apartment without her permission while she was sleeping and forced her to engage in oral sex and vaginal intercourse against her will. This evidence is sufficient to sustain his convictions for rape and aggravated sodomy. See OCGA § 1661 (a) (1) (“A person commits the offense of rape when he has carnal knowledge of . . . [a] female forcibly and against her will[.]“); OCGA § 1662 (a) (1) (Sodomy is defined as “any sexual act involving the sex organs of one person and the mouth or anus of another.”); OCGA § 1662 (a) (2) (“A person commits the offense of aggravated sodomy when he or she commits sodomy with force and against the will of the other