Thank you for sharing!
[…] We find no error.   We review this contention of error for abuse of discretion. Steele v. State, 337 Ga. App. 562, 565-566 (3) (788 SE2d 145) (2016).[3] OCGA § 24-4-414 (a) provides that, “[i]n a criminal proceeding in which the accused is accused of an offense of child molestation, evidence of the accused’s commission of another offense of child molestation shall be admissible and may be considered for its bearing on any matter to which it is relevant.” (Emphasis supplied).When E. K. was 15 years old, Blevins told her during private music lessons that “if [she] messed up he was going to touch [her] breast or kiss [her] neck.” E. K. testified that Blevins made contact with her breasts and upper thigh multiple times.