X

Thank you for sharing!

Your article was successfully shared with the contacts you provided.
The New Jersey Lawyers’ Fund For Client Protection declares that the following New Jersey attorneys, having fully satisfied the requirements of R.1:28-2 and R.l:20-1, are eligible to practice law in New Jersey insofar as they comply with R.l:21-1(a) and their names are hereby removed from the order of the New Jersey Supreme Court dated September 19, 2005. The Ineligible List was published on September 26, 2005. Abrams, Benjamin C. ’01 O/S Abraham, Andrew E. ’74 Ber Adkins-Sharif, Jamel R. ’02 O/S Altman, Stuart Mark ’91 O/S Alvarez, Carlos ’86 O/S Aptowitzer, Cheryl M. ’95 O/S Arcia, Eloy Abel ’93 O/S Ash, Sharron E. ’91 Mor Austin, Charles Edgard ’96 Esx Bageac, Christine R. ’98 Cam Bagolie, Ricky Edward ’94 Hds Bales, Amy Renee ’03 O/S Ballen, Howard E. ’60 Pss Bancheri, Christine E. ’78 O/S Barber, Kevin Scott ’97 Cam Barbosa, Marilyn K. ’96 Hds Bartoli, Christopher Michael ’96 O/S Baylor, Brynee Kyonne ’00 O/S Bearoff, Melissa J. ’04 O/S Beaty, Sean P. ’04 O/S Belgrave, Carl Clairmont ’91 Esx Belosa, Evan A. ’02 O/S Bernstock, Christine Ann ’99 Pss Bigeleisen, Marla B. ’95 O/S Binstein, Corrinne Jennifer ’97 Mor Blackburn, Lisa Galante ’94 O/S Bleemer, Russell Eric ’89 O/S Block, Adam Kenneth ’93 Unn Bodack, Sarah Fleisch ’01 Hds Boone, Francine Thornton ’00 Esx Bostrom, Antoinette ’00 Esx Brennan, Michael Timothy ’01 O/S Brennan, Terence J. ’04 O/S Brody, Lisa E. ’98 Esx Bruno, Clarke Bowlin ’94 O/S Burkhardt, Michael F. ’01 O/S Cadigan, Richard Thomas ’98 Unn Cain, James Michael ’93 O/S Calalang, Kristine L. ’04 O/S Callanan-Scola, Karen Ann ’83 O/S Carbonell, Julie Purvis ’95 O/S Caulk, Emmanuel, Jr. ’01 O/S Chaseman, Thomas Andrew ’94 Ber Chen, Jim Ching-Ho ’04 Mdl Churin, Kenneth Stephen ’91 O/S Ciacci, Richard Salvatore ’94 O/S Cikalo, Roman Andrew ’96 Som Cohen, Noam J. ’99 O/S Cohen, Robert Howell ’96 Esx Cole, James Harrison ’99 O/S Coleman, Thomas Francis ’98 O/S Connolly, Matthew George ’84 Hds Coopersmith, Fran Margo ’86 O/S Correa, Haydee ’98 O/S Cortes, Samuel Woodcock ’03 O/S Crane, Anthony M. ’00 O/S Cummings, Patrick Canning ’95 O/S Cusimano, John Michael ’94 O/S Dalsass, Alan R. ’99 Ocn Daly, John J. ’90 O/S Dansky, Joseph Drew ’95 Esx Davis, Chaya G. ’01 O/S Davis, Steven Burgess ’94 O/S De Boisblanc, Peter ’04 O/S De Leeuw, Michael Birney ’96 Esx Dempsey, Kathleen M. ’96 O/S Dessibourg, Ursula ’97 Mor Devejian, David John ’97 Ber Dey, Tracey Ann ’97 O/S Dibble, Jaime S. ’04 O/S Dratfield, Sherri Felt ’90 O/S Durkin, Scott C. ’04 Mrc Eardley, Kevin C. ’95 O/S Elfenbein, Randall M. ’93 Unn Elgort, Vladimir ’02 Ber Esposito, Kevin Louis ’98 Mor Fastert, Michael ’04 Mor Faszczewski, Shelly A. ’98 O/S Farbstein, Renana E. ’04 O/S Faizakoff, Daniel Benjamin ’97 O/S Feldbaum, Gary Keith ’94 Bur Ferris, Kenneth ’04 O/S Filopoulos, Anastasia ’02 O/S Finkelstein, Matthew L. ’04 O/S Fishbeyn, Alexander ’91 Ber Fixler, Mitchell David ’95 O/S Foley, Michael J. ’89 Ocn Freeman, Brett Thomas ’99 Mdl Fried, Israel ’99 O/S Friel, Mary A. ’76 O/S Gallagher, Thomas Charles ’92 O/S Geercken, Karl ’94 O/S Geoghan, Daniel F. X. ’99 O/S Geren, Lance Michael ’01 Cam Gerrald, Jacqueline C. ’02 O/S Giannella, Alfred, Jr. ’98 Esx Gibney, Christy Leigh ’95 O/S Gilmore, Katherine L. ’02 Mrc Goettle, Daniel J. ’01 Bur Goldschmidt, Steven S. ’02 O/S Goldstein, Risa L. ’04 Pss Gottschalk, Cathy ’96 O/S Governale, Jack Paul ’89 Unn Grabish, Mary Helen ’03 O/S Gray, Sean ’92 Bur Greenberg, Harlan Garrett ’89 Unn Greitz, Susan C. ’00 Ocn Grube, Keith Steven ’92 O/S Haftel, Benjamin Hugh ’89 Som Hairston, Roosevelt, Jr. ’90 O/S Hamilton, Wayne Allen ’95 O/S Haren, Sheila Ann ’94 O/S Harris, John ’88 O/S Healy, William J. ’00 Ocn Helfrick, Susan Alanna ’92 O/S Hellman, Hod Meir ’95 O/S Henry, Robert Martin ’92 Som Higgins, Tamara C. ’01 O/S Hiller, Stacey ’99 O/S Hilliard, William T. ’79 Som Hilton, Kenneth Howard ’92 O/S Hintzke, Denise Marie ’86 Ber Hirschhorn, Andrea ’03 O/S Homel, Jeffry Howard ’87 O/S Hurley, Michael John ’83 Som Hursthouse, Veronica Ann ’96 Ber Hwang, William Chao-Hui ’92 O/S Hyde, Christopher West ’87 Mor Hyman, Todd ’98 Pss Inguanti, Marie-Ann ’95 O/S Issing, Corey Andrew ’04 O/S Johnson, Marcus C. ’02 O/S Jones, Anthony Clyde ’98 Ber Kalp, Susan M. ’95 O/S Kandel, Elan R. ’00 O/S Karpen, Michael A. ’81 Esx Katsikas, Elaine Hareclea ’86 O/S Katz, Amanda G. ’04 O/S Kelly, Michael Bruce ’91 O/S Kennedy, James ’03 Ber Kessler, Andrew Harris ’95 O/S Kim, Thomas Ung ’04 O/S Kinnier, Allison M. ’01 O/S Kishinevsky, Lily ’01 O/S Klesh, Kevin J. ’01 O/S Kogan, Eric Michael ’96 O/S Koschineg, Ernest Frank, III ’98 O/S Kramer, Leslie A. ’00 O/S Krauss, Alan Drew ’82 Esx Kristiansson, Viktoria R. ’04 O/S La Cap, Henry ’97 O/S Lankler, Andrew M. ’88 Unn Laveson, Robert W. ’82 Atl Laviano, Damian Joseph ’04 O/S Lee, B. Christopher ’85 Bur Levi, Walter E. ’94 O/S Levine, Beth E. ’92 O/S Levin, Gabriel Zalman ’03 O/S Levitan, Richard A. ’92 Pss Lieber, Oren David ’00 O/S Lodge, Donald S. ’91 O/S Lok, Deirdre Mei-Won ’04 O/S Lombardo, Louis ’96 O/S Lourenco, Brian William ’01 Mon Mack, Raymond E. ’03 O/S Maguire, Mark V. ’04 O/S Malfara, Joseph B. ’93 Mon Malin, Theodore Martin ’96 Ber Manning, Lori A. ’91 Unn Maron, Evan I. ’94 O/S Martas, Abigail ’00 O/S Marte-Hampton, Elsa ’99 O/S Mattessich, Kevin M. ’88 Cam Maxian, Michele S. ’76 Hds Mazzetti, Peter P. ’93 O/S Mc Cartney, James W. ’90 O/S Mc Clary, Robin Celeste ’97 O/S Mc Intyre, Paul Robert ’01 O/S Mc Laughlin, John A., Hon. ’65 Hds Mc Manus, Daniel E., Jr. ’93 Mor Mc Namara, John T. ’90 Mon Mc Pherson, Thomas James, Jr. ’98 O/S Medzhibovsky, Leon ’98 O/S Meehan, Wayne D. ’85 Esx Mensel, Robert E. ’86 O/S Merdinger, Michael Franklin ’98 O/S Minniti, James Alfred ’99 O/S Mitlitzky, Steven R. ’91 O/S Molins, Arthur J. ’82 O/S Moore, Julia Meyer ’89 Ber Morisano, Anthony J. ’89 O/S Murland, Brian Lee ’98 O/S Murphy, Joseph Francis ’96 O/S Nachimovsky, Yoram M. ’87 O/S Nappi, Paul A. ’90 O/S Nelson, Joseph A. ’95 O/S Nelson, Sheri M. ’88 O/S Nielsen, Gilbert L. ’90 O/S Nielsen, Jeffry F. ’90 Mon Nielsen, Margaret M. ’92 Mon O’Brien, Matthew J. ’00 Ber O’Shaughnessy, Susan E. ’92 O/S Occhetti, Richard A. ’75 O/S Oh, Sumee ’01 O/S Ongay, Jose L. ’86 O/S Osson, Marquez ’01 Mor Oto, Michael W. ’02 O/S Ottey, Cesar V. ’87 Unn Pace, Vincent T. ’82 O/S Palomino, Mark F. ’87 O/S Parillo, Mary-Jean Maddia ’99 Unn Parker, Scott W. ’01 O/S Patel, Komal Praful ’00 O/S Paul, Michelle Wetter ’02 O/S Pedraza-Perez, Maria Antoinett ’01 Mdl Perlman, Jeffrey L. ’84 O/S Petersen, Barbara ’94 O/S Peterson, Nancy ’98 O/S Pew, Wendy L. ’92 O/S Phillips, Grant ’04 O/S Pickett, Samantha Taylor ’03 O/S Pollack, Jason Carl ’02 Bur Pomerantz, Robin Jill ’03 O/S Ponce, Cecelia Elena ’02 O/S Poplaski, Jason F. ’01 O/S Powderly, James Andrew ’02 O/S Preston, Robert F. ’87 O/S Queenan, Rosemary ’94 O/S Ramsey, Linda J. ’87 O/S Reiter, Diane K. ’77 Esx Renner, Paul Clasen ’96 Esx Rentas, Manuel ’88 O/S Rich, Beckman Z. ’78 Mrc Richbow, Ceasar D. ’94 O/S Richmond, Nancy Leigh ’98 O/S Rivera, Peter M. ’04 O/S Roeder, Carl J. ’97 O/S Roseman, Gwen L. ’87 O/S Rosenberg, Steven ’91 O/S Rubenstein, Joshua S. ’80 O/S Russell, Charles Vincent ’87 Mon Ryall, Jacqueline M. ’93 O/S Saint Martin, Manuel L. ’90 O/S Saltarelli, Gabriel ’98 Mdl Sanchez, Rodrigo ’01 Esx Sanginario, Carol M. ’95 Hnt Santoro, David M. ’91 O/S Schepisi, Holly T. ’97 Ber Schierholz, David Bolton ’01 Hds Schiowitz, Jeremy ’03 O/S Schott, Jeffrey R. ’00 O/S Schrader, David A. ’89 O/S Schraeder, Joan M. ’90 O/S Schroeck, Bonnie A. ’89 Ber Schulman, Jeffrey L. ’00 O/S Sciacca, Thomas V. ’03 O/S Semel, Matthew D. ’87 O/S Sessa, Christopher B. ’89 O/S Sexton, James J. ’01 O/S Sferrino, Lori A. ’87 Esx Shafer, Lewis R. ’87 O/S Shah, Jay H. ’95 O/S Shanmugham, Devi ’03 O/S Shaw, Blair Jamal ’04 O/S Shiarella, Richard R. ’83 O/S Shores, Nancy Gottheimer ’85 O/S Silberstein, Daniel Paul ’96 O/S Simms, Julie A. ’94 O/S Singh, Gurpreet M. ’96 Unn Sirkin, Kenneth Paul ’99 O/S Smith, Kristen Suzanne ’95 O/C Sosunova, Sabina ’02 O/S Sparagna, Kimberly Ann ’02 O/S Spear, Laura Mame ’96 Cam Starishevsky, Jill Susan ’99 O/S Stein-Fernandez, Nora L. ’91 O/S Stoia, Samuel J. ’95 Hds Stroup, Keith Thomas ’99 O/S Swaaley, Michael ’81 Mor Tamburro, James V. ’71 Mor Temkin, Barry I. ’82 O/S Tomlinson, Francine M. ’01 O/S Troyetsky, Alan M. ’85 O/S Turrini, Elliot N. ’93 Mor Urbaites, Justine Michelle ’04 O/S Van Horn, James R. ’81 Som Van Schaick, Peter G. ’75 O/S Varady, Andrew S., Jr. ’87 O/S Vera, Mathew-Xavier ’97 O/S Vidal, Angela C. ’97 O/S Vogel, Robert L. ’04 O/S Vrettos, Tara M. ’03 O/S Walker, Jan C. ’87 O/S Wechsler, Michael Moshe ’97 O/S Weinschneider, Devorah S. ’92 O/S Weinstein, Jill A. ’01 O/S Weintraub, David J. ’84 O/S Weissman, Amy E. ’92 O/S Weissman, Jason Louis ’98 O/S Whisenhunt, Denise ’99 O/S Williams, Catherine D. ’99 O/S Willis, Michael ’01 Hds Winch, Eric ’01 O/S Woods, Judith A. ’92 O/S Zemel, Lisa Anne ’99 Unn Zingmond, Laura F. ’92 O/S Reinstatement of Attorneys From The Pro Hac Vice Ineligible List The New Jersey Lawyers’ Fund For Client Protection declares that the following attorneys, having fully satisfied the requirements of Rule 1:28-2, are eligible to appear pro hac vice in New Jersey insofar as they comply with Rule 1:21-2 and their names are hereby removed from the order of the Court November 3, 2005 and published November 21, 2005. Arnone, Jane W. Connecticut Baer, Arthur Bryan Georgia Bramer, Emily R. Georgia Braswell, Martha Marion Georgia Brooks, Stephen Mann Georgia Brunson, Natalie M. Georgia Campbell, Robert J. Oklahoma Campbell-Barghols, Catherine L. Oklahoma Carter, Michael Oklahoma Corson, Niles Stuart Missouri Emmons, Shannon K. Oklahoma Fletcher, Clinton Fuller Georgia Fox, Jordan C. New York Goldberg, Lauren New York Kowalski, Gerald R. Ohio Leibrock, Fred A. Oklahoma Lynch, Loretta E. New York Manning, Thomas P. Oklahoma Markham, Daniel F. New York Maule, Byrona J. Oklahoma Mc Vay, Melvin R., Jr. Oklahoma Mendrala, Edmund J. New York Modansky, Michael C. New York Muehlhauser, Douglas G. California Nicholaides, Richard H., Jr. Illinois Nye, Stephanie Anne South Carolina O’Neill, Michael G. New York Perri, Michael R. Oklahoma Phillips, Andrew Garner Georgia Rusthoven, Peter J. Indiana Scherer, James F. Colorado Sheets, Robert N. Oklahoma Textor, James M. New York Thomas, Anita Wallace Georgia Todd, Douglas M. Oklahoma Vanek, Joseph M. Illinois Walters, Robert C. Texas Whitmire, Lyndon W. Oklahoma New Jersey Lawyers’ Fund for Client Protection September 7, 2006

This content has been archived. It is available exclusively through our partner LexisNexis®.

To view this content, please continue to Lexis Advance®.

Not a Lexis Advance® Subscriber? Subscribe Now

Why am I seeing this?

LexisNexis® is now the exclusive third party online distributor of the broad collection of current and archived versions of ALM's legal news publications. LexisNexis® customers will be able to access and use ALM's content by subscribing to the LexisNexis® services via Lexis Advance®. This includes content from the National Law Journal®, The American Lawyer®, Law Technology News®, The New York Law Journal® and Corporate Counsel®, as well as ALM's other newspapers, directories, legal treatises, published and unpublished court opinions, and other sources of legal information.

ALM's content plays a significant role in your work and research, and now through this alliance LexisNexis® will bring you access to an even more comprehensive collection of legal content.

For questions call 1-877-256-2472 or contact us at [email protected]

 
 

ALM Legal Publication Newsletters

Sign Up Today and Never Miss Another Story.

As part of your digital membership, you can sign up for an unlimited number of a wide range of complimentary newsletters. Visit your My Account page to make your selections. Get the timely legal news and critical analysis you cannot afford to miss. Tailored just for you. In your inbox. Every day.

Copyright © 2020 ALM Media Properties, LLC. All Rights Reserved.