Thank you for sharing!
[…] The record in that case . . . does not show an “entry . . . made on the execution by an officer authorized to levy and return the same and the entry and the date thereof . . . entered by the clerk on the general execution docket . . .” as set forth in OCGA § 91260 (a) (2). Nor does it show a “bona fide public effort on the part of the plaintiff in execution to enforce the execution in the courts . . . and due written notice of such effort specifying the time of the institution of the action or proceedings, the nature thereof, the names of the parties thereto, and the name of the court in which is it pending is filed . . . with the clerk and is entered by the clerk on the general execution docket” as specified in OCGA § 91260 (a) (3).