Thank you for sharing!
[…] See also Mohamud v. State, 297 Ga. 532, 536 (773 SE2d 755) (2015); Ronald L. Carlson & Michael Scott Carlson, Carlson on Evidence 128 (6th ed. 2018). (Footnote omitted.) Strong, ___ Ga. at ___ (3). Third and finally, although Rule 405 (c) authorized Griffin to cross-examine Richard’s opinion testimony by inquiring whether he was aware of relevant specific acts of Cheeley’s conduct, it did not require the admission of extrinsic evidence proving those acts. See OCGA § 24-4-405 (c) (“On cross-examination, inquiry shall be allowable into relevant specific instances of conduct.” (emphasis added)). See also United States v. De Carty, 300 Fed.