Thank you for sharing!
[…] Conduct v. Rubenstein, 23 NY3d 570, 581 [2014]).As noted above (supra, I [A]), the clear words of CPL §160.50 (1) (c) provide for sealing of arrest information and state that such sealed information “shall not be made available to any person or public or private agency.” Accordingly, the interpretations which defendants advance is nowhere found in the statute.