Announcements

Following are the names of the 35 Pennsylvania attorneys who have been selected as this year’s ” Lawyers on the Fast Track .”

With the help of editorial staff of The Legal , a group of seven evaluation panelists from across the commonwealth has selected from your nominations these individuals as the future leaders of the state’s legal community:

• Kevin B. Acklin , Leech Tishman Fuscaldo & Lampl.

• Alexis K. Arena, Flaster Greenberg.

• Joseph A. Arnold , Cozen O’Connor.

• A. Elizabeth Balakhani , Dechert.

• David J. Bird , Reed Smith.

• Rachel Branson , Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis.

• Jeffrey Campolongo , Law Offices of Jeffrey Campolongo.

• Suzan Chau , First Judicial District.

• Kimberly Colonna , McNees Wallace & Nurick.

• Kathleen Creamer , Community Legal Services.

• Albertine DuFrayne , Sacks, Weston & Petrelli.

• Jennings Durand , Dechert.

• Eric G. Fikry , Blank Rome .

• Roman T. Galas , Ansa Assuncao.

• Natalie F. Hrubos , Duane Morris.

• Matthew D. Janssen , Pepper Hamilton.

• Benjamin F. Johns , Chimicles & Tikellis.

• Kimya S.P. Johnson , Cozen O’Connor.

• Sean P. Kilkenny , Friedman, Schuman, Applebaum, Nemeroff & McCaffery.

• Amy S. Kline , Saul Ewing.

• Katharine Larsen , Levine Sullivan Koch & Schulz.

• Shannon McClure , Reed Smith.

• Sean McGovern , Babst Calland.

• Karoline Mehalchick , Oliver Price & Rhodes.

• Aneesh Mehta ,Volpe Koenig.

• Martha “Frannie” Reilly , Fox Rothschild.

• Angelica Revelant , Pollock Begg Komar Glasser & Vertz.

• Matthew Schelkopf , Chimicles & Tikellis.

• Brian P. Seaman , Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young.

• Wendy Simkulak , Duane Morris.

• Wendy Smith , Weber Gallagher Simpson Stapleton Fires & Newby.

• Alison Tanchyk , Morgan, Lewis & Bockius.

• Tony J. Thompson , Meyer, Unkovic & Scott.

• Cheryl A. Upham , Cozen O’Connor.

• Erik F. Williams , Saul Ewing.

Full profiles of this year’s honorees will be included in a supplement set to be published Sept. 25 in The Legal . •