1960s

SIDNEY KESS
Kostelanetz & Fink
1968 — TAX TIPS

1970s

THOMAS R. NEWMAN (1971)
Duane Morris
STEVEN J. AHMUTY (1989)
Shaub Ahmuty Citrin & Spratt
APPELLATE PRACTICE

MARTIN A. SCHWARTZ
Touro Law Center
1971 — SECTION 1983 LITIGATION

NORMAN H. DACHS (1973)
JONATHAN A. DACHS (1987)
Shayne, Dachs, Sauer & Dachs
INSURANCE LAW

PETER M. FASS
Proskauer Rose
1976 — REAL ESTATE SECURITIES

JOSEPH E. BACHELDER
McCarter & English
1977 — EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION

MICHAEL HOENIG
Herzfeld & Rubin
1977 — COMPLEX LITIGATION

MICHAEL I. RUDELL (1977)
NEIL J. ROSINI (2005) Franklin, Weinrib, Rudell & Vassallo
ENTERTAINMENT LAW

ROBERT S. KELNER (late 1970s)
GAIL S. KELNER(1988)
Kelner & Kelner
TRIAL PRACTICE

1980s

CONRAD TEITELL
Cummings & Lockwood
About 1980 — ESTATE PLANNING AND PHILANTHROPY

RICHARD RAYSMAN
Holland & Knight
PETER BROWN
Peter Brown & Associates
1981 — TECHNOLOGY LAW and PRIVACY MATTERS

ROBERTA S. KARMEL
Brooklyn Law School
1982 — SECURITIES REGULATION

CLYDE MITCHELL
Fordham University School of Law
1982 — DOMESTIC BANKING

LAWRENCE W. NEWMAN (1982)
DAVID ZASLOWSKY (2002)
Baker & McKenzie
INTERNATIONAL LITIGATION

SHEPARD GOLDFEIN (1983)
JAMES KEYTE (2013)
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom
ANTITRUST TRADE AND PRACTICE

RICHARD SIEGLER (1983)
EVA TALEL (2002)
Stroock & Stroock & Lavan
COOPERATIVES AND CONDOMINIUMS

MARTIN FLUMENBAUM (1985)
BRAD S. KARP (1988)
Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
SECOND CIRCUIT REVIEW

MICHAEL B. GERRARD
Columbia Law School
1986 — ENVIRONMENTAL LAW

STEPHEN L. KASS
Carter Ledyard & Milburn
1986 — INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL LAW

PETER C. VALENTE (1986)
SUSAN P. WITKIN (2011)
Blank Rome
WILLS, ESTATES AND SURROGATE’S PRACTICE

ROBERT J. BERNSTEIN (1987)
The Law Office of Robert J. Bernstein

ROBERT W. CLARIDA (2003)
Reitler Kailas & Rosenblatt
COPYRIGHT LAW

SCOTT E. MOLLEN
Herrick, Feinstein
1987 — REALTY LAW DIGEST

JOHN C. COFFEE JR.
Columbia Law School
1988 — CORPORATE SECURITIES

THOMAS A. MOORE (1988)
MATTHEW GAIER (1997)
Kramer, Dillof, Livingston & Moore
MEDICAL MALPRACTICE

ELKAN ABRAMOWITZ (1989)
JONATHAN SACK (2013)
Morvillo Abramowitz Grand Iason & Anello
WHITE-COLLAR CRIME

JOHN P. FURFARO (1989)
RISA M. SALINS (2006)
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom
LABOR RELATIONS

HARVEY M. STONE (1989)
RICHARD H. DOLAN (2005)
Schlam Stone & Dolan
EASTERN DISTRICT ROUNDUP

1990s

EDWARD M. SPIRO (1991)
JUDITH L. MOGUL (2008)
Morvillo Abramowitz Grand Iason & Anello
SOUTHERN DISTRICT CIVIL PRACTICE ROUNDUP

NORMAN B. ARNOFF
Law Office of Norman B. Arnoff
1991 — PROFESSIONAL LIABILITY

WARREN A. ESTIS (1991)
MICHAEL E. FEINSTEIN (2012)
Rosenberg & Estis
LANDLORD-TENANT

WARREN A. ESTIS (1992)
JEFFREY TURKEL (1997)
Rosenberg & Estis
RENT REGULATION

SUE C. JACOBS
Goodman & Jacobs
1992 — PROFESSIONAL LIABILITY INSURANCE

BRUCE J. BERGMAN
Berkman, Henoch, Peterson, Peddy & Fenchel
1993 — FORECLOSURE LITIGATION

MICHAEL D. PATRICK
Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen and Loewy 1993 — IMMIGRATION LAW

STEVEN R. POUNIAN (1993)
JUSTIN T. GREEN(2007)
Kreindler & Kreindler
AVIATION LAW

FRANCIS J. SERBAROLI
Greenberg Traurig
1993 — HEALTH LAW

KENNETH M. BLOCK
Tannenbaum Helpern Syracuse & Hirschtritt
1994 — CONSTRUCTION LAW

JEFFREY S. KLEIN
NICHOLAS J. PAPPAS
Weil, Gotshal & Manges
1994 — EMPLOYMENT LAW

MICHAEL RIKON
Goldstein, Rikon, Rikon & Houghton
1994 — CONDEMNATION AND TAX CERTIORARI

JEFFREY STEINER
DLA Piper 1994 — FINANCING
Coauthors: JOSHUA S. SOHN
JASON R. GOLDSTEIN

ANTHONY E. DAVIS
Hinshaw & Culbertson
1995 — PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY

DAVID J. KAUFMANN
Kaufmann Gildin & Robbins
1995 — FRANCHISING

JOHN J. RAPISARDI
O’Melveny & Myers
1995 — BANKRUPTCY PRACTICE

ROBERT C. SCHEINFELD (1995)
Baker Botts
PARKER H. BAGLEY (1996)
Boies, Schiller & Flexner
PATENT AND TRADEMARK LAW

ANDREW SCHEPARD
Maurice A. Deane School of Law, Hofstra Law
1996 — LAW AND CHILDREN

ALAN M. CHRISTENFELD (1997)
Clifford Chance
BARBARA M. GOODSTEIN (2009)
Mayer Brown
SECURED TRANSACTIONS

LEWIS R. CLAYTON
Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
1998 — INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LITIGATION

JOSEPH M. MCLAUGHLIN
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
1999 — CORPORATE LITIGATION

ILENE SHERWYN COOPER
Farrell Fritz
1999/2000 — TRUSTS AND ESTATES UPDATE

SARAH S. GOLD (2000)
RICHARD L. SPINOGATTI (late 1990s)
Proskauer Rose
CORPORATE AND SECURITIES LITIGATION

2000-2010

ROBERT J. ANELLO (2000)
RICHARD F. ALBERT (2012)
Morvillo Abramowitz Grand Iason & Anello
WHITE-COLLAR CRIME

RUPERT M. BARKOFF
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton
2000 — FRANCHISING

PHILIP M. BERKOWITZ
Littler Mendelson
2000 — EMPLOYMENT ISSUES

SAMUEL ESTREICHER
Schulte Roth & Zabel
New York University School of Law
2000 — ARBITRATION

SHARON M. PORCELLIO
Bond, Schoeneck & King
2000 — WESTERN DISTRICT ROUNDUP

BEN RUBINOWITZ
Gair, Gair, Conason, Steigman, Mackauf, Bloom & Rubinowitz
EVAN TORGAN
Torgan & Cooper
2000 — TRIAL ADVOCACY

COLLEEN F. CAREW (2001)
GARY B. FREIDMAN (2007)
Greenfield Stein & Senior
SURROGATE’S PRACTICE AND PROCEEDINGS

EZRA DYCKMAN
Roberts & Holland
2001 — TAXATION
Coauthors: LIBIN ZHANG
LANA KALICKSTEIN
DANIEL W. STAHL

ROY L. REARDON (2001)
WILLIAM T. RUSSELL JR. (2013)
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
NEW YORK COURT OF APPEALS ROUNDUP

PHILIP M. BERKOWITZ
Littler Mendelson
2000 — EMPLOYMENT ISSUES

DAVID E. KAHEN
ELLIOT PISEM

Roberts & Holland
2001 — TAXATION

ADAM LEITMAN BAILEY
DOV TREIMAN

Adam Leitman Bailey, P.C
2002 — REAL ESTATE TRENDS
Coauthor: JACKIE HALPERN WEINSTEIN

DANIEL G. FISH
Daniel G. Fish LLC
2002 — ELDER LAW

ANTHONY GUARDINO
Farrell Fritz
2002 — ZONING AND LAND USE PLANNING

ELAI KATZ
Cahill Gordon & Reindel
2002 — ANTITRUST

C. RAYMOND RADIGAN
Ruskin Moscou Faltischek
2002 — TRUSTS AND ESTATES LAW
Coauthors: PETER K. KELLY
JENNIFER F. HILLMAN
DAVID R. SCHOENHAAR

TIMOTHY M. TIPPINS
Albany Law School
2002 — MATRIMONIAL PRACTICE

STEPHEN TREGLIA
Absolute Software Corporation
2002 — CROSS-BORDER CONCERNS (TECHNOLOGY) and E-COMMUNICATIONS

HOWARD B. EPSTEIN
THEODORE A. KEYES

Schulte Roth & Zabel
2003 — CORPORATE INSURANCE LAW

JEFFREY D. FRIEDLANDER
New York City Law Department, Office of the Corporation Counsel
2003 — MUNICIPAL LAW

EVAN H. KRINICK
Rivkin Radler
2003-2008 — LONG ISLAND APPELLATE REVIEW
2009 — INSURANCE FRAUD

JOSEPH LIPARI
Roberts & Holland
2003 — TAX APPEALS TRIBUNAL

CORINNE BALL
Jones Day
2004 — DISTRESSED MERGERS AND ACQUISITIONS

PATRICK M. CONNORS
Albany Law School
THOMAS F. GLEASON
Gleason, Dunn, Walsh & O’Shea
2004 — NEW YORK PRACTICE

CHRISTOPHER DUNN
New York Civil Liberties Union
2004 — CIVIL RIGHTS AND CIVIL LIBERTIES

STEPHEN M. KRAMARSKY
Dewey Pegno & Kramarsky
2004 — INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY (TECHNOLOGY)

JAMES E. MERCANTE
Rubin, Fiorella & Friedman
2004 — ADMIRALTY LAW

E. LEO MILONAS
FREDERICK A. BRODIE
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman
2004 — APPELLATE DIVISION REVIEW

KEN STRUTIN
New York State Defenders Association
2004 — CRIMINAL LAW (TECHNOLOGY)

ARTHUR J. CIAMPI
Ciampi Law Firm
2005 — LAW FIRM PARTNERSHIP LAW

DAVID A. KATZ
Laura A. McIntosh Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz
2005 — CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

SHARI CLAIRE LEWIS
Rivkin Radler
2005 — INTERNET ISSUES/SOCIAL MEDIA

KATHLEEN A. SCOTT
Arnold & Porter
2005 — INTERNATIONAL BANKING

JEREMY H. TEMKIN
Morvillo Abramowitz Grand Iason & Anello
Mid-2000s — TAX LITIGATION ISSUES

DAVID M. BARSHAY
Baker Sanders
2006 — NO-FAULT INSURANCE LAW WRAP-UP and DEBTOR-CREDITOR LAW WRAP-UP

MITCHELL BERG
PETER FISCH

Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
2006 — TRANSACTIONAL REAL ESTATE
Coauthor: HARRIS B. FREIDUS

ALAN VINEGRAD
Covington & Burling
2006 — SENTENCING GUIDELINES

GLEN BANKS
Norton Rose Fulbright (Fulbright & Jaworski)
2007 — CONTRACT LAW

H. CHRISTOPHER BOEHNING
DANIEL J. TOAL

Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
2007 — FEDERAL E-DISCOVERY

BARRY KAMINS
Supreme Court, Kings County, Criminal Term
2007 — CRIMINAL LAW AND PROCEDURE

ILANN M. MAAZEL
Emery Celli Brinckerhoff & Abady
2007 — CIVIL RIGHTS LITIGATION

ANGELO A. PAPARELLI
Seyfarth Shaw
TED J. CHIAPPARI
Satterlee Stephens Burke & Burke
2007 — IMMIGRATION LAW

GEORGE BUNDY SMITH
JAMS
THOMAS J. HALL
Chadbourne & Parke
2007 — COMMERCIAL DIVISION UPDATE

ABBY TOLCHINSKY
ELLIE WERTHEIM
Family Mediation
2007 — MEDIATION

JOEL COHEN
Stroock & Stroock & Lavan
2008 — ETHICS AND CRIMINAL PRACTICE

MARK A. BERMAN
Ganfer & Shore
2009 — STATE E-DISCOVERY

CHRISTINE A. FAZIO
ETHAN I. STRELL
Carter Ledyard & Milburn
2009 — Domestic Environmental Law

2010 to Present

CHARLOTTE BIBLOW
Farrell Fritz
2010 — STATE ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATION

PETER A. CRUSCO
Queens District Attorney’s Office
2010 — CYBER-CRIME

JOHN L.A. LYDDANE (2010)
BARBARA D. GOLDBERG (2011)
Martin Clearwater & Bell
MEDICAL MALPRACTICE DEFENSE

MICHAEL B. MUKASEY (2010)
HELEN V. CANTWELL (2013)
Debevoise & Plimpton
INTERNAL INVESTIGATIONS

THOMAS E. L. DEWEY
Dewey Pegno & Kramarsky
2011 — SETTLEMENT AND COMPROMISE

MICHAEL J. HUTTER
Albany Law School
2011 — EVIDENCE

WILLIAM F. JOHNSON
STEVEN M. WITZEL

Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
2011 — CORPORATE CRIME

TODD E. SOLOWAY
JOSHUA D. BERNSTEIN

Pryor Cashman
2011 — REAL ESTATE TRANSACTIONS
Coauthor: JARED D. NEWMAN

ALTON ABRAMOWITZ
Mayerson Abramowitz & Kahn
2012 — DIVORCE LAW

MICHAEL T. ESCUE
Sullivan & Cromwell
2012 — BANKING

HAL R. LIEBERMAN
Hinshaw & Culbertson
2012 — ATTORNEY DISCIPLINE

EDWARD E. NEIGER
ASK LLP
2012 — BANKRUPTCY UPDATE

ANN PFAU
Statewide Coordinating Judge Of the New York Medical Malpractice Program
2012 — MEDICAL MALPRACTICE LITIGATION

BRIAN J. SHOOT
Sullivan Papain Block McGrath & Cannavo
2012 — CONSTRUCTION ACCIDENT LITIGATION

NICHOLAS M. DE FEIS
PHILIP C. PATTERSON
De Feis O’Connell & Rose
2013 — INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL LAW AND ENFORCEMENT

JERRY H. GOLDFEDER
Stroock & Stroock & Lavan
MYRNA PEREZ
Brennan Center for Justice
NYU School of Law
2013 — GOVERNMENT AND ELECTION LAW

ELIZABETH McNAMARA
JOANNA SUMMERSCALES
Davis Wright Tremaine
2013 — MEDIA LAW