The following list contains the names of everyone who passed the February 2014 Connecticut bar examination. However, not everyone on this list has been recommended for admission to the bar.

A

Alexander, David James of Enfield, CT

Allen, Michael Thad of Brookline, MA

Amick, Kristen Marie of Groton, CT

Armellino, Tania of New London, CT

Atstupenas, Eric R. of Providence, RI

Ayres, Amanda Renee of Westport, CT

B

Bakes, Katherine G. of Bridgeport, CT

Balko, Douglas Alan of New Haven, CT

Barone, Blake Michael of West Haven, CT

Baumgart, Jared Scott of West Hartford, CT

Beaudoin, Marc G. of Hooksett, NH

Bennett, Bruce Phillip of Brookfield, CT

Bennici, Gregory James of Bridgeport, CT

Billings-Smith, Adrienne Leatrice of West Hartford, CT

Boccamazzo, Anthony Joseph of Fairfield, CT

Boisvert, Julia P. of West Hartford, CT

Bookser, Michael Manley of Greenwich, CT

Brady, Daniel James of Cheshire, CT

Breen, Richard Michael of Stamford, CT

Brescia, Melissa Ann-Marie of West Haven, CT

Brooker, Chad Ivan of Hartford, CT

Brown, Tricia Lynn of East Hampton, CT

Buffaloe, Talaiya M. of New Bedford, MA

Buxo, Diane P. of Wethersfield, CT

C

Cahill, Christopher John of Arlington, VA

Carabetta, Michael Ralph of Meriden, CT

Carini, Aida Rosalie of North Stonington, CT

Caserta, Alyssa Frances of Shelton, CT

Cerami, Christopher Michael of Orange, CT

Chalek, Melissa Rachel of Woonsocket, RI

Chalons-Browne, Alexandra Elizabeth of Wilton, CT

Charron, Jacob David of Gales Ferry, CT

Chaudhry, Sarah Qayyum of Stamford, CT

Chema, Peter Manuel of Pound Ridge, NY

Cho, Robyn Heeyeon of New Rochelle, NY

Clark, Jared Lee of New Haven, CT

Clark, Mary Theresa of Vernon, CT

Cotumaccio, Alix R. of Bronx, NY

Crawford, Matthew J. of Greenwich, CT

Crockett, Eric Philip of East Hartford, CT

Crowe, William Antony of New York, NY

Curley, Michael George of West Hartford, CT

D

Damm, Elizabeth A. of Fairfield, CT

de la Rosa, Adrienne Melegrito of Stamford, CT

DeMusis, Abigail L. of New York, NY

DiFulvio, Adam J. of New Canaan, CT

Douglass, Sean Michael of New York, NY

Dowty, Brandon Todd of Shelton, CT

Dunne, Brittany Anair of Milford, CT

Dwyer, David James of Madison, CT

Dye, Natasha Majenta of Farmington, CT

E

Edwards, Jessica Rae of Providence, RI

Ellis, Makana Andelika of New Haven, CT

Emmet, Joan Michaels of New Haven, CT

Etter, Bryan Matthew of Milford, CT

F

Farah, Andrea of Cromwell, CT

Farmer, Alexa M. of Hartford, CT

Farrenkopf, Lindsay Michele of Brookfield, CT

Ferketic, Jeffrey Stephen of Trenton, NJ

Fernandez, Chester Eduardo of West Hartford, CT

Fernandez, Melissa of Stamford, CT

Flewelling, Emily Dale of Anaheim, CA

Fortino, Elizabeth R. of West Haven, CT

Fortunato, Melissa Ann of Ridgefield, CT

Francis, Marie Elizabeth of Ellington, CT

Franco, EvaMarie of Milford, CT

Funk, Dale Robert of Saint Louis, MO

G

Gallo, Aubrey M. of Norwalk, CT

Gamsby, Jason Kenneth of East Haven, CT

Garrett Jr., Maury Mitchell of Longmeadow, MA

Gilbert, Theresa J. of West Hartford, CT

Giordano, Michael Joseph of Clinton, CT

Glenn, IV, James Clark of Old Lyme, CT

Gless, Kerry Lynn of South Boston, MA

Griffin, Meaghan M. of Torrington, CT

H

Haddock, Noel Nichole of Trumbull, CT

Halvorson, Hayley Anne of New York, NY

Hebbel, Grace Virginia of Mystic, CT

Heins, Elizabeth Ludington of East Hartford, CT

Hills, Taylor Jameson of Long Branch, NJ

Hollowell, Thomas R. of Meriden, CT

Hornat, Alexander Thomas of Brooklyn, NY

Horowitz, Kimberly B. of North Haven, CT

Howes, Matthew Thomas of Wolcott, CT

Hudd, Alexandra Catherine of Richmond, RI

Hughes, Brendan Lawrence of Northampton, MA

I

Iacobucci Jr., John Joseph of Carmel, NY

Ingraham, Shawn Patrick of Naugatuck, CT

J

Jedrychowski, Eric Jason of Farmington, CT

Juarez, Sean Michael of Stamford, CT

K

Kania, Jonathan Scott of Southington, CT

Kantyka, Olivia Stephanie of Somerville, MA

Karlitz, Joanna Ivy of Ardsley, NY

Kastukevich, Brianna Marie of Wallingford, CT

Kataev, Emanuel of Fresh Meadows, NY

Katsetos, Pavlos Stavros of Norwalk, CT

Kaywood, Sam Charles of Woodbridge, CT

Keane, Thomas P. of Fairfield, CT

Kerrane, Kaitlyn Anne of New York, NY

Killian, Brittany A. of Providence, RI

King, Nicole Steury of Stamford, CT

Kohn, Catrina Cartagena of Hartford, CT

Konopka, Ivette of Shelton, CT

Kruse, Wren of Hamden, CT

L

Lamb, Kevin Matthew of New Haven, CT

Langille, Kenneth Louis Gerald of Newington, CT

Lattizori, David Anthony of Mystic, CT

Lavine, Julia Evelyn of West Hartford, CT

Lee, Courtney Lauren of West Hartford, CT

Letendre, Valerie B. of Plainville, CT

Levitan, Matthew Scott of New York, NY

Lovell, Casey Milton of Harrison, NY

Lycksell, Lucas Andrew of Hartford, CT

M

Madden, Tara Elizabeth of Stamford, CT

Magennis, Catherine Lafferty of Farmington, CT

Malfa, Peter Vincent of Hartsdale, NY

Marcucci, Andrew S. of Waterbury, CT

Martins, Patricia Ann of Waterbury, CT

McCarthy, Katherine Elinor of Springfield, MA

McDonnell, Maureen Christine of Mount Pleasant, SC

McDowell Jr., Bertram Wynn of Wallingford, CT

McKennan, Matthew John of Stamford, CT

McKnight, Devin Tupper of Litchfield, CT

McMillan, Mark Alan of Norwalk, CT

Melo, Alexis Wilson of Shrewsbury, MA

Micalizzi, Carla Rose of Trumbull, CT

Mirsky, Rachel Anne of West Hartford, CT

Morgan, Claudia Posada of Ridgefield, CT

Mott, Bridgitte Elizabeth of Hartford, CT

N

Nario, Luis Andres of Woodbridge, CT

Nerney, Andrew Michael of Washington, DC

Nettleton, Mason T. of Dania Beach, FL

Newcomb, William Matthew of Granby, CT

Ngai, Jeffrey K. of Norwich, CT

Noonan, Padric F.S. of Meriden, CT

Nybo, Nicholas Landmark of Ashland, MA

Nystrom, Jason Monroe of Bristol, RI

O

O’Donnell, Laurie Lynne of West Hartford, CT

Offutt, Leonard Thomas of Darien, CT

P

Pace, Jennifer Ann of Las Vegas, NV

Parente, Adriana Leigh of Woodbridge, CT

Paternostro, Robert Thomas of Westport, CT

Pavela, Marko Luka of New Haven, CT

Pereiras, Bret Paul of Derby, CT

Perugini, Joseph Anthony of Waterbury, CT

Petkis, Robert Joseph of Somers, CT

Petruccelli, Bryce A. of Redding, CT

Pirie, Katie of Enfield, CT

Porter, Carolan C. of Fall River, MA

Powell, Alesha N. of Bronx, NY

Preston, Erin Kathleen of White Plains, NY

Q

Quattlebaum, Megan Leslie of New York, NY

R

Rak, Melodie Ann of New Fairfield, CT

Reddington, Timothy S. of Stamford, CT

Renfrew, Alison Nicole of Lake Peekskill, NY

Reyes, Naomi Hannah of New York, NY

Richland, Chloe Denise of Stamford, CT

Richmond, Andrea Nicole of Boston, MA

Ridolfi, Nicole Lynn of Westport, CT

Rincon, Francesca Marie of Naugatuck, CT

Roughton, Abigail of Granby, CT

Roy, Katie Ann of East Hartford, CT

S

Saffir, Jaclyn Danielle of Bethany, CT

Sapienza, Matthew William of West Haven, CT

Schaffer, Silvia Chung of Mystic, CT

Schermerhorn, Peter Scott of Greenwich, CT

Schmenk, Heidi Jean of Hamden, CT

Schreur, Lauren Jessica of New York, NY

Seid, Andrew Todd of West Hartford, CT

Serfes, Toby Ryan of Simsbury, CT

Sheldon, Tara Anne of Hartford, CT

Singhani, Sunayana of East Meadow, NY

Sklar, Lindsay Hope of Woodbridge, CT

Slavin, Jeffrey A. of Greenwich, CT

Sliva, Jonathan James of Enfield, CT

Steffany, Michael Paul of Boston, MA

Stephen, Khorey Lynn of Mystic, CT

Stranko, Ryan P. of Woodbury, CT

Sutherland, Alexander Bruce of Jersey City, NJ

T

Tarutin, Andrei Victor of West Hartford, CT

Taylor, Charis Elisabeth of Ridgefield, CT

Taylor, Katie Lynn of Stamford, CT